Cosmetic Raw Materials bulk

Cosmetic Raw Materials bulkCosmetic Raw Materials bulk

Cosmetic Raw Materials bulk 1. What is kojic acid powder? Kojic acid,the chemical name is 5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-1,4-pyrone, exists in the brewing of soy sauce, bean paste, and wine, and can be detected in many fermented products fermented with Aspergillus The presence of kojic acid. Kojic acid is a weak acid compound produced by fermentation. It has a small molecular weight and can be directly absorbed through the skin. It has a high utilization rate and can prevent the production of tyrosinase, thereby inhibiting the production of melanin and blocking the formation of melanin pigmentation. The effect of lightening is very good. 2. What is the function of kojic acid powder? Kojic acid has many functions and functions, and it can be used in a wide range. It can be used in industry to make cosmetic products, which can effectively inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase and inhibit the formation of skin melanin. It is very important, so it can be seen in many whitening or sunscreen products, and it is also helpful for the treatment of freckles or some pigmentation of age spots. In addition, it is used in many food processing, or some pharmaceutical products. Among them, it can also be used in pharmaceutical products to help relieve pain, reduce inflammation or relieve headaches. 3. The specific role of kojic acid powder 鈶犮€€Used to make cosmetics in industry: Kojic acid can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, so it can strongly inhibit the formation of skin melanin, and it is safe and non-toxic, and will not produce vitiligo sequelae, so kojic acid has been formulated into lotion, In masks, lotions, and skin creams, high-grade whitening cosmetics can be used to effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, and acne. Kojic acid at a concentration of 20ug/ml can inhibit 70-80% of the activity of various tyrosinase (or polyphenol oxidase PPO), and the general addition amount in cosmetics is 0.5-2.0%. 鈶°€€For food processing: Kojic acid can be used as a food additive for preservation, anticorrosion and antioxidation. Experiments have shown that kojic acid can inhibit the conversion of sodium nitrite in bacon into carcinogenic nitrosamines, and the addition of kojic acid to food will not affect the taste, aroma and texture of food; kojic acid is also a source of maltol and ethyl maltol. Raw materials, in food processing, kojic acid is widely used. 鈶€€For medical purposes: Kojic acid has no mutagenic effect on eukaryotic cells, and can eliminate free radicals in the human body and enhance the power of leukocytes, which is beneficial to human health. Therefore, kojic acid has been used as a raw material for cephalosporin antibiotics. The finished medicine is used for the treatment of headache, toothache and local inflammation and other diseases, and the analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects are very ideal. 鈶c€€Agricultural pesticides: Kojic acid can be used to produce biological pesticides. The biological micro-fertilizer (dark red liquid) made by adding 0.5-1.0% kojic acid, whether it is sprayed at a low concentration as a foliar fertilizer, or made into a growth and yield-increasing agent for root application, this crop production accelerator is beneficial to food and Vegetables have obvious effect of increasing yield. 4.kojic acid powder Application锛?/strong 5.Precautions for using kojic acid When using kojic acid, you must pay attention to it. It also appears in different products, and its impact on the human body is also different. If it appears in many cosmetic products, it can effectively achieve the effect of whitening and lightening spots, but it must be Pay attention to the amount added. If the amount is too much, it may cause some irritation to the skin. In general, the amount added in cosmetics is about 0.5%-2%. If it is added too much, it may cause irritation. Gives a certain effect to the skin. Now we have a better understanding of the effect of kojic acid, and we should concentrate on using it in autumn. There are also cosmetic products of kojic acid, which are also very effective in preventing pigmentation or reducing wrinkles and improving sunburn. Secondly, kojic acid has certain hazards when making food, and everyone must know more about this. Compared with benzoic acid, sorbic acid and their salts widely used in food additives, kojic acid has the following advantages: it is easily soluble in water, which solves the problem that preservatives such as sorbic acid and benzoic acid need to be dissolved in organic solvents before adding to food. Problem: It is not used by bacteria and has stronger and wider antibacterial power, while sorbic acid has weak antibacterial power and is easy to be used by bacteria. It can only work when it is sterile; it is heat stable and can be heated together with food. bacteria, while sorbic acid is volatile when heated; pH value has no significant effect on the antibacterial activity of kojic acid, while sorbic acid and sodium benzoate weaken the antibacterial activity with the increase of pH value; kojic acid is not irritating to humans and can inhibit nitrous acid Salts generate carcinogens, while sorbic acid is irritating to human skin and eyes, and can generate carcinogens in the presence of nitrates.Cosmetic Raw Materials bulk website:http://www.bfrb-extract.com/cosmetic-raw-materials/


qing0066

1 Blog posts

Comments